Category: Developments to Watch

CONSOL Energy Invests in CFOAM

CONSOL Energy recently acquired a 25% stake in CFOAM Corp. for $3.5 million. The company also provided a $1.1 million term loan to CFOAM LLC for working capital and invested another $400,000 to acquire a first lien note,...

Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (12/28/19)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '20YTD '19% Change
Wyoming271,285302,245-10.2
West Virginia92,29594,929-2.8
Pennsylvania48,44149,653-2.4
Illinois47,47549,175-3.5
Kentucky36,66439,496-7.2
Montana34,06438,339-11.2
Indiana32,66234,372-5.0
North Dakota26,07629,462-11.5
Texas22,62624,683-8.3
New Mexico15,38010,69343.8
Appalachian Total191,687199,636-4.0
Interior Total129,768136,117-4.7
Western Total378,647415,619-8.9
U.S. Total700,102751,372-6.8

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS