Category: Dateline Washington

Loading

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending 2/23/19
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '19YTD '18% Change
Wyoming41,90745,504-7.9
West Virginia14,62513,9454.9
Pennsylvania7,3427,1313.0
Illinois7,2227,519-3.9
Montana5,6995,3965.6
Kentucky5,6856,093-6.7
Indiana5,2145,0463.3
North Dakota4,4324,488-1.2
Texas3,2873,613-9.0
Alabama2,3282,3230.2
Appalachian Total30,07529,7781.0
Interior Total19,61520,243-3.1
Western Total58,19961,758-5.8
U.S. Total107,889111,779-3.5

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS

Resource Center

Mining Marketplace Resource Center Ad