Category: Flipbooks

Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (9/28/19)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '19YTD '18% Change
Wyoming203,953224,462-9.1
West Virginia71,20771,673-0.7
Pennsylvania37,78037,0701.9
Illinois36,70636,909-0.6
Kentucky28,49829,714-4.1
Indiana25,69825,3521.4
Montana24,34627,518-11.5
North Dakota20,01322,184-9.8
Texas16,39019,064-14.0
Alabama11,35411,0472.8
Appalachian Total148,464149,976-1.0
Interior Total99,704102,397-2.6
Western Total285,913307,155-6.9
U.S. Total534,081559,528-4.5

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS

Resource Center

Mining Marketplace Resource Center Ad