Category: Feature Articles

Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (6/27/20)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '20YTD '19% Change
Wyoming101,410132,490-23.5
West Virginia33,15748,247-31.3
Pennsylvania19,27925,728-25.1
Illinois15,96724,546-35.0
Montana13,32415,308-13.0
Kentucky12,69719,253-34.1
North Dakota11,15812,989-14.1
Indiana10,65216,935-37.1
Texas8,51111,401-25.3
Utah5,9177,968-25.7
Appalachian Total70,651100,544-29.7
Interior Total45,29766,766-32.2
Western Total142,580186,292-23.5
U.S. Total258,528353,602-26.9

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS