Category: Feature Articles

When Old Beats New

Suppliers say reman exchange programs are on the rise primarily because the products are superior...

Read More
Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (2/29/20)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '20YTD '19% Change
Wyoming38,73046,346-16.4
West Virginia14,25016,445-13.3
Pennsylvania7,6328,627-11.5
Illinois7,2958,988-18.8
Kentucky5,6146,918-18.8
Indiana5,0606,144-17.6
Montana4,6564,890-4.8
North Dakota3,7424,971-24.7
Texas3,3254,451-25.3
New Mexico2,8032,5748.9
Appalachian Total29,58534,232-13.6
Interior Total19,82924,454-18.9
Western Total54,39765,270-16.7
U.S. Total103,811123,956-16.3

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS