Category: Feature Articles

Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (9/26/20)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '20YTD '19% Change
Wyoming159,241205,372-22.5
West Virginia49,84371,360-30.2
Pennsylvania26,79437,100-27.8
Illinois23,74736,261-34.5
Montana20,72325,698-19.4
North Dakota18,77919,719-4.8
Kentucky17,37328,095-38.2
Indiana15,43224,204-36.2
Texas13,38017,692-24.4
New Mexico9,15711,102-17.5
Appalachian Total95,239133,108-28.4
Interior Total60,66888,993-31.8
Western Total193,875256,139-24.3
U.S. Total349,782478,240-26.9

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS