Category: Feature Articles

Cutting the Cord

Underground communications infrastructure solutions suppliers perfect technologies that eliminate...

Read More
Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending 11/30/2019
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '20YTD '19% Change
Wyoming248,981278,469-10.6
West Virginia85,65387,816-2.5
Pennsylvania45,55245,798-0.5
Illinois44,57745,423-1.9
Kentucky34,47936,502-5.5
Indiana31,38831,609-0.7
Montana29,97135,021-14.4
North Dakota24,35927,239-10.6
Texas19,54022,970-14.9
New Mexico14,0639,48148.3
Appalachian Total179,011184,438-2.9
Interior Total120,803125,806-4.0
Western Total349,211382,449-8.7
U.S. Total649,025692,693-6.3

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS