Category: Dateline Washington

Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (12/12/20)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '20YTD '19% Change
Wyoming210,046263,867-20.4
West Virginia63,58589,404-28.9
Pennsylvania34,47247,696-27.7
Illinois29,91444,151-32.2
North Dakota25,79925,6640.5
Montana25,67332,880-21.9
Kentucky22,68134,654-34.6
Indiana19,45230,218-35.6
Texas18,04922,288-19.0
Utah12,41213,801-10.1
Appalachian Total131,566185,215-29.0
Interior Total86,137122,426-29.6
Western Total294,605367,195-19.8
U.S. Total512,308674,836-24.1

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow