Category: Dateline Washington

Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending 11/9/19
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '19YTD '18% Change
Wyoming234,254260,733-10.2
West Virginia80,92382,509-1.9
Pennsylvania43,00642,9220.2
Illinois41,99842,624-1.5
Kentucky32,51934,270-5.1
Indiana29,52329,547-0.1
Montana28,13632,545-13.5
North Dakota22,93725,581-10.3
Texas18,50821,692-14.7
New Mexico13,1258,57753.0
Appalachian Total169,008173,101-2.4
Interior Total113,889118,115-3.6
Western Total328,501357,706-8.2
U.S. Total611,398648,922-5.8

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS

Resource Center

Mining Marketplace Resource Center Ad