Category: Dateline Washington

Loading

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (4/27/19)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '19YTD '18% Change
Wyoming86,70796,252-9.9
West Virginia30,08230,702-2.0
Pennsylvania15,31215,905-3.7
Illinois14,95516,155-7.4
Kentucky11,75113,136-10.5
Montana11,69111,703-0.1
Indiana10,93611,052-1.0
North Dakota9,1019,539-4.6
Texas6,6537,954-16.4
Alabama4,8014,930-2.6
Appalachian Total61,96665,014-4.7
Interior Total40,79944,068-7.4
Western Total120,254131,231-8.4
U.S. Total223,019240,313-7.2

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS

Resource Center

Mining Marketplace Resource Center Ad