Category: Dateline Washington

Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (9/7/19)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '19YTD '18% Change
Wyoming187,521205,875-8.9
West Virginia66,06266,293-0.3
Pennsylvania35,05034,4081.9
Illinois33,98334,080-0.3
Kentucky26,40627,501-4.0
Indiana23,73823,4291.3
Montana22,27625,335-12.1
North Dakota18,45320,377-9.4
Texas15,23817,548-13.2
Alabama10,52310,2153.0
Appalachian Total137,655138,799-0.8
Interior Total92,30594,477-2.3
Western Total263,127281,826-6.6
U.S. Total493,087515,102-4.3

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS

Resource Center

Mining Marketplace Resource Center Ad