Category: Dateline Washington

Loading

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (8/29/20)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '20YTD '19% Change
Wyoming138,459182,796-24.3
West Virginia44,99664,329-30.1
Pennsylvania25,95633,623-22.8
Illinois21,22932,727-35.1
Montana18,55022,469-17.4
Kentucky16,93725,383-33.3
North Dakota14,80217,632-16.1
Indiana14,28721,880-34.7
Texas11,57115,737-26.5
New Mexico7,7649,955-22.0
Appalachian Total95,239133,108-28.4
Interior Total60,66888,993-31.8
Western Total193,875256,139-24.3
U.S. Total349,782478,240-26.9

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • RSS