Epiroc Buys Canadian Mine Connectivity Provider

It has about 50 employees and had revenues in 2020 of about $12 million.

“Having reliable, high-quality wireless connectivity is key for mining companies that invest in automation and digitalization to strengthen safety and productivity,” Epiroc President and CEO Helena Hedblom said. “We are happy to welcome the excellent team at 3D-P to Epiroc. Together we will ensure that our customers succeed on their automation and digitalization journey.”

The transaction is not subject to a disclosure obligation pursuant to the EU Market Abuse Regulation.

Share

CA Sidebar 00 (aka Half Page)

CA Sidebar 01 (aka BoomBox)

Digital Editions

Calendar

calendar

CA Sidebar 02 (aka BoomBox_02)

Top 10 Coal Producing States & Regions

Week Ending (5/13/21)
(in Thousand Short Tons)
 YTD '21YTD '20% Change
Wyoming82,30478,9224.3
West Virginia24,14224,515-1.5
Pennsylvania12,58813,820-8.9
North Dakota11,9849,80322.2
Illinois11,34812,090-6.1
Montana9,65610,138-4.8
Kentucky7,9589,004-11.6
Texas7,2056,6987.6
Indiana6,9087,767-11.1
Utah5,6184,84615.9
Appalachian Total49,84452,043-4.2
Interior Total32,40033,881-4.4
Western Total117,593111,7795.2
U.S. Total199,837197,7031.1

CA Sidebar 03 (aka BoomBox_03)

Follow